Tuesday, January 18, 2011

Share some love for some artists


So I've finished up my sketch entry for the Skelanimal sketchoholic contest. I must admit it ain't my best work I struggled a lot with controlling the watercolors. But anyway if you like it vote for it :)

"Carrie the Pony"


  1. Haha this is awesome, I really love the idea and being one who came out of an anatomy class, it's kinda hard not to see the world his way. Hm my only real suggestion to you is maybe darken the black to give it that x-ray kinda feel. All around though, I love it!

    I may have to try out this sketcholic place, I've never seen it before!

  2. yeah its awesome :) its run by the people at imaginism studios :)